Construction of Changing Area in Existing Outpatients Department, Beaumont Hospital
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 30 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 May 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00256803-2024
- Reference
- f581b858-fecb-4f51-94ea-90d1677f9614
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45215140Trabajos de construcción de establecimientos hospitalarios
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
Description
Beaumont Hospital intends to appoint a suitably-qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the construction of a changing area in the existing Outpatients Department. In summary, the successful tenderer will be responsible for installing a new double door on the corridor from the Outpatients Department and developing the existing Ladies' and Gents' toilets as designated changing places for disabled patients. Full information regarding the scope of the required works is contained in Volume A of the associated Invitation to Tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00256803-2024 · 30 April 2024
- OJS · 85/2024 · 30 April 2024