The Collaborative Demand Flexibility Project
Buyer: Nordisk Energiforskning
- Published
- 22 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 June 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 1,370,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00236370-2024
- Reference
- 529ddae7-98a3-49f5-af7a-1d97d354f767
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
Description
The study should contribute to an informed approach to European legislative activity, for example the upcoming Guidelines for a Network Code on Demand Response (EC, 2022). The study should also give a better understanding of smart technologies’ interaction with actors in the flexibility area with the aim of advancing appliances and appliance systems’ flexibility capabilities, e.g. in the ecodesign directive and the upcoming ecodesign for sustainable products regulation.
Award criteria
- Quality — En studie utført på oppdrag fra Nordisk Energiforskning som har som mål å bidra til en informert tilnærming til europeisk lovgivningsaktivitet, eksempelvis de kommende « Guidelines for a Network Code…
- Quality — See the tender documentation for further information.
- Price — See the tender documentation for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00236370-2024 · 22 April 2024
- OJS · 79/2024 · 22 April 2024