Capacity – and Flexibility Markets – an overview of different possible designs with their advantages and disadvantages
Buyer: Nordisk Energiforskning
- Published
- 27 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 July 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 1,100,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00311652-2024
- Reference
- 5ff4c0b5-f5eb-4f92-a224-f2d42f7604cd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
Description
The study from Nordic Energy research aims to contribute to an informed and coordinated Nordic implementation of the European regulation on capacity mechanisms and flexibility support schemes. The study shall analyse advantages and disadvantages of different designs and how they work regarding to the integrated cross border electricity markets and how those two markets/mechanisms can work together.
Award criteria
- Quality — See tender documentation
- Price — See tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00311652-2024 · 27 May 2024
- OJS · 101/2024 · 27 May 2024