Tender no.12/2026: Provision of Engineering Services for Front End Engineering Design (FEED), for the Expansion of Vasilikos Port (see description below)
Buyer: Cyprus Ports Authority
- Published
- 3 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 5 August 2026, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €3,150,000
- Place of performance
- CY000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00536450-2026
- Reference
- a136225b-416a-4403-8837-547203f4581f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71330000Servicios diversos de ingeniería
- 71322000Servicios de diseño técnico para la construcción de obras de ingeniería civil
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71520000Servicios de supervisión de obras
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
Description
Provision of Engineering Services for Front End Engineering Design (FEED), Detailed Design of Phase A and Supervision of Phase A Construction Works for the Expansion of Vasilikos Port
Award criteria
- Quality — Best Price-Quality Ratio
Official publications
- TED · 00536450-2026 · 3 August 2026
- OJS · 147/2026 · 3 August 2026