TENDER FOR UPGRADE WORKS AT AUGHAKILLYMAUDE, SHARE DISCOVERY VILLAGE, GARRISON AND ENNISKILLEN RANGERS FC
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Estimated value
- £150,000
- Place of performance
- Enniskillen, ALZZZ
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00811482-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
Description
Tender for the appointment of a qualified Contractor for upgrade works at Aughakillymaude, Share Discovery Village , Garrison Community and Enniskillen FC, funded project through the PEACEPLUS Local Action Plan Theme 1 – Local Community Regeneration and Transformation 1.1 ‘Enhancement to Existing Community Spaces/Halls’ Programme. 2526 TNDR CP 067i Description: Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders (Tenders MUST be submitted via the eTendersNI portal by 12:00 Midday 12 January 2026 ¬ SEE TENDER DOCUMENTS) from suitability qualified Contractors registered on Construction Line for the upgrade and refurbishment of works to four Co. Fermanagh based projects. The works to Aughakillymaude include; • External railings to a listed structure with guidance from the Architect and NIEA • Storm proofing existing timber windows on a listed structure with guidance from the Architect and NIEA • The contractor will be responsible for project / contact management of the complete works and undertake the role of principal designer • Health and safety The works to Share Discovery village include; • Floor upgrade to the main hall • Bleacher seating repairs to the main hall • Painting a…
Official publications
- TED · 00811482-2025 · 8 December 2025
- OJS · 236/2025 · 8 December 2025
Other tenders from Fermanagh and Omagh District Council
- TENDER FOR UPGRADE WORKS AT TEEMORE AND ERRIGAL CIARAN GAA CLUBS. PEACEPLUS FUNDED UPGRADE WORKS - REISSUE
- TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A MODULAR UNIT AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT ARC HEALTHY LIVING, IRVINESTOWN.…
- TENDER FOR DESIGN, AND DELIVERY OF FUTUREPROOF PROGRAMME (REISSUE)
- TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PLAYPARK AT KILLYFOLE LOUGH - 2627 TNDR CP 020R
- TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PLAYPARK AT KILLYFOLE LOUGH - 2627 TNDR CP 020R
- TENDER FOR UPGRADE WORKS AT TEEMORE AND ERRIGAL CIARAN GAA CLUBS. PEACEPLUS FUNDED UPGRADE WORKS:
- NEWTOWNBUTLER PEACE PLUS DEVELOPMENT PRE QUALIFICATION PROCESS REF: TNDR CP 023h
- TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A MODULAR UNIT AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT ARC HEALTHY LIVING, IRVINESTOWN.…
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE EXTERNAL EVALUATION FOR THE RESTART PROGRAMME
- TENDER FOR DESIGN, AND DELIVERY OF FUTUREPROOF PROGRAMME