TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF AN INTEGRATED CONSULTANCY TEAM (ICT) FOR PEACE PLUS YOUTH ACTIVITY PROJECTS 2526 TNDR CP067L2
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Estimated value
- £25,000
- Place of performance
- Enniskillen, ALZZZ
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00650362-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71400000Servicios de planificación urbana y de arquitectura paisajística
- 71500000Servicios relacionados con la construcción
Description
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders (Tenders MUST be submitted via the eTendersNI portal by 12:00 Midday 23 October 2025 ¬ SEE TENDER DOCUMENTS) from suitability qualified Lead Consultants registered on Construction Line to submit a tender on behalf of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) for the completion of RIBA Stages 0 to 7 for two Youth Activity Projects one in Enniskillen and one in Omagh, funded through SEUPB’s Peace Plus programme. The Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) will be required to develop, design and consult upon the scheme to secure all required statutory approvals, coordinate the procurement for an Integrated Supply Team (IST) to deliver the scheme, administer the contract, and supervise the scheme during construction through to a snag free completion and handover. The ICT Team will be required to ensure the scheme is designed and constructed to the standards required by the various statutory authorities, consultees and environmental agencies where appropriate. The anticipated contract period will be 24 months with a 12-month defect period. The Fermanagh and Omagh Local Action Plan under Theme 1 will see the delivery of a PEACEPLUS Capital Youth P…
Official publications
- TED · 00650362-2025 · 3 October 2025
- OJS · 190/2025 · 3 October 2025
Other tenders from Fermanagh and Omagh District Council
- TENDER FOR UPGRADE WORKS AT TEEMORE AND ERRIGAL CIARAN GAA CLUBS. PEACEPLUS FUNDED UPGRADE WORKS - REISSUE
- TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A MODULAR UNIT AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT ARC HEALTHY LIVING, IRVINESTOWN.…
- TENDER FOR DESIGN, AND DELIVERY OF FUTUREPROOF PROGRAMME (REISSUE)
- TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PLAYPARK AT KILLYFOLE LOUGH - 2627 TNDR CP 020R
- TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PLAYPARK AT KILLYFOLE LOUGH - 2627 TNDR CP 020R
- TENDER FOR UPGRADE WORKS AT TEEMORE AND ERRIGAL CIARAN GAA CLUBS. PEACEPLUS FUNDED UPGRADE WORKS:
- NEWTOWNBUTLER PEACE PLUS DEVELOPMENT PRE QUALIFICATION PROCESS REF: TNDR CP 023h
- TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A MODULAR UNIT AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT ARC HEALTHY LIVING, IRVINESTOWN.…
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE EXTERNAL EVALUATION FOR THE RESTART PROGRAMME
- TENDER FOR DESIGN, AND DELIVERY OF FUTUREPROOF PROGRAMME