Tender for the provision of Replacement Windows Doors and Life Safety Systems at Gartan Outdoor Education and Training Centre Churchhill Letterkenny Donegal F92 T853
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 July 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €265,000
- Place of performance
- IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00403408-2025
- Reference
- d880f08c-a8f4-4be4-ace5-c8f3ffd65853
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45214300Trabajos de construcción de centros de formación profesional y técnica
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
- 45214500Trabajos de construcción de edificios de enseñanza postescolar
- 45214800Edificio con instalaciones para formación
- 45214000Trabajos de construcción de edificios relacionados con la enseñanza y la investigación
- 45453100Trabajos de reacondicionamiento
- 44221000Ventanas, puertas y elementos conexos
- 31518200Equipo de alumbrado de emergencia
Description
Invitation to tender for the provision of the replacement of windows external doors and fire doors as specified and the replacement of the fire alarm system and emergency lighting at the existing ETB Gartan Outdoor Education and Training Centre
Award criteria
- Cost
Official publications
- TED · 00403408-2025 · 24 June 2025
- OJS · 118/2025 · 24 June 2025
Other tenders from Donegal Education and Training Board_368
- Call For Tender for the provision of Bus Transportation Services for Youthreach Buncrana and Glengad
- Call For Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning Of AI-Enabled Adult Patient Communication Simulators for Donegal Education and…
- Tender for the provision of modular classrooms and associated works at FET Centre Stranorlar, Main Street, Stranorlar, Donegal, F93 F663
- The Provision of School Concessionary Catering Services for St. Catherine’s Vocational School Donegal Road, Killybegs, Co. Donegal F94 A004
- Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Course Consumables for use in Donegal Education and Training Board Training Centres and Schools
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Recruitment Agency Non-Teaching Staff for Donegal Education and Training Board
- Multi Supplier Framework for The Supply and Delivery of Apprenticeship Course Materials for Letterkenny and Gweedore Training Centres
- The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Errigal College, Windyhall, Letterkenny, F92 FC82, Co. Donegal, Ireland
- The Provision of a Wireless Solution for Donegal ETB
- The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Abbey Vocational School, Donegal Town, Co.Donegal Ireland