Tender for provision of a printer solution for Coimisiún na Meán
Buyer: Coimisiún na Meán
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 August 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €75,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00478292-2025
- Reference
- 31a2b592-c976-418f-b05e-7a663f4190ac
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79820000Servicios relacionados con la impresión
- 79810000Servicios de impresión
- 30121200Equipo de fotocopiado
- 30121100Fotocopiadoras
- 72512000Servicios de gestión de documentos
- 30100000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina, excepto ordenadores, impresoras y mobiliario
- 30200000Equipo y material informático
Description
Coimisiún na Meán seeks to implement a managed print solution that encompasses the supply, installation, configuration, and support of new multifunction devices (MFDs). These devices must be capable of delivering high-quality printing, photocopying, and scanning services. The successful tenderer will be required to provide a comprehensive, reliable, and cost-effective solution that meets the operational needs of the organisation. Full details of the requirements are outlined in the Request for Tender (RFT) documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00478292-2025 · 22 July 2025
- OJS · 138/2025 · 22 July 2025