Request for Tender to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Creative Design Services, including Graphic Design and Video and Audio Production
Buyer: Coimisiún na Meán
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 27 June 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00341133-2025
- Reference
- e26fcc51-b0a2-4ceb-997e-87ee12d09948
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79961100Servicios de fotografía publicitaria
- 79342000Servicios de marketing
- 79413000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de marketing
- 79961350Servicios de fotografía de estudio
- 79961200Servicios de fotografía aérea
- 79961300Servicios especializados de fotografía
- 92111220Producción de videocintas publicitarias
Description
An Coimisiún envisages that the following services will be provided for each Lot. Lot 1 “Graphic Design” -• Designers must create unique designs, from conception to full realisation, which meet all requirements of the design brief and are suitable for the target audience. Lot 2 “Video Production -· Video producers must develop and create assets, from conception to full realisation, which meet all requirements of the brief and are suitable for the target audience. Lot 3 “Audio Production and Coordination” - · Audio producers must develop and create assets, from conception to full realisation, which meet all requirements of the brief and are suitable for the target audience
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 -Graphic Design | 79000000 Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad | €200,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 - Video Production | 79000000 Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad | €200,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3 -Audio Production and Coordination | 79000000 Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad | €200,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00341133-2025 · 27 May 2025
- OJS · 101/2025 · 27 May 2025