Temporary staff services in the health sector.
Buyer: Heim kommune
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 June 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00299794-2025
- Reference
- ca8ab294-bbe7-4b49-852b-87a51857f3c2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85141000Servicios prestados por personal médico
- 79620000Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal
- 79624000Servicios de suministro de personal de enfermería
Description
Heim municipality would like to enter into a framework agreement for temporary staff services with up to four tenderers for each sub-contract. The temporary staff services are for: Lot 1 -Nurses - Protective nurses. - Health workers Part 2 -Doctors The procurement of temporary staff services will be relevant for staff holidays, water and water and sickness absences.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Tender documentation - general part | 79620000 Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal | — |
| 2 | 2. Nurses, auxiliary nurses and nurses | 85141000 Servicios prestados por personal médico | — |
| 3 | 3. Doctors' doctors | 85121100 Servicios de médicos de medicina general | — |
| 4 | 5. Wages and working conditions | 85141000 Servicios prestados por personal médico | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00299794-2025 · 12 May 2025
- OJS · 90/2025 · 12 May 2025