Technical Support for Citrix XenMobile environment with Netscaler
- Published
- 10 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 March 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00087228-2025
- Reference
- 05b250ef-bc49-4b05-8b4e-d42f7b6c9bc5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72610000Servicios de apoyo informático
- 72253200Servicios de apoyo a sistemas
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
Description
The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine requires 2nd- and 3rd-level technical support for the XenMobile EMM solution in the form of a helpdesk and onsite support for the term as specified in the tender document. The helpdesk will not be used for certain changes in the XenMobile environment as these are carried out in-house.
Official publications
- TED · 00087228-2025 · 10 February 2025
- OJS · 28/2025 · 10 February 2025
Other tenders from Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
- An Area Monitoring System Service
- Occupational Health Services for Temporary Veterinary Inspectors (TVIs) in Meat Plants
- Purchase of Gator for Crop Evaluation, Backweston Farm, Celbridge, Co. Dublin
- Grain Trailer
- Castletownbere FHC, Pontoon Units and Access Gangway
- Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre, Small Craft Harbour Piling and Utilities
- Consultancy Services for Main Pier Repair Works at An Daingean Fishery Harbour Centre, Dingle, Co. Kerry, Ireland
- Improvement to Boat Repair Area at Dunmore East Fishery Harbour Centre
- Replacement veterinary services at Tralee RVO
- Oracle Database Administration Enterprise Level support services in an n-tier and Openshift Environment