Technical Advisory Services - Civil and Structural Consultancy Climate Action Summer Works Scheme for the Department of Education and Youth
Buyer: Department of Education
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 July 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00379788-2025
- Reference
- 26bf57af-0e83-4045-8c50-dc37383cb018
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71311100Servicios de asistencia en ingeniería civil
- 71322000Servicios de diseño técnico para la construcción de obras de ingeniería civil
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
Description
Provision of Architectural Technical Advisor Consultancy services to the Planning and Building Unit, Department of Education and Youth in relation to Climate Action Summer Works Scheme. The Scope of services includes technical review of applications and pre-tender documentation project review. This is a multi-annual commission (subject to available funding).
Official publications
- TED · 00379788-2025 · 12 June 2025
- OJS · 111/2025 · 12 June 2025