Assigned Certifier Consultancy Services for the Department of Education and Skills (Lot 8 Design and Build Schools Framework No 1)
Buyer: Department of Education
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 May 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Place of performance
- Kildare, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00269806-2025
- Reference
- c42ee617-b82c-4654-be3b-1c27fc7bbe08
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71250000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y agrimensura
- 71630000Servicios de inspección y ensayo técnicos
Description
In accordance with the Building Control (Amendment) Regulations, Assigned Certifier Services procurement for Lot 8 of the Department of Education and Skills Design and Build Schools Multi Party Framework Number 1. The consultancy services required are in accordance with the scope of services requirements identified in the Request for Tender (RFT) and the tender documents enclosed. Lot 8 refers to the new 1000 pupil post primary (Curragh Community College) to be delivered on a phased basis at the former Magee Barracks Site in Kildare town. The project will be delivered under the Design and Build Contract (PW-CF2).
Official publications
- TED · 00269806-2025 · 25 April 2025
- OJS · 81/2025 · 25 April 2025