T.052/2025 Request for Tenders to establish Single-Supplier Frameworks for the provision of CCTV Services, for An Garda Síochána
Buyer: An Garda Síochána_1192
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 November 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €4,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00667189-2025
- Reference
- ed48dece-593c-49cc-935b-99198a78c2e6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92222000Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado
- 35120000Sistemas y dispositivos de vigilancia y seguridad
- 35125300Cámaras de seguridad
- 45310000Trabajos de instalación eléctrica
- 79714000Servicios de vigilancia
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of CCTV Services, Support and Maintenance, for An Garda Síochána. The Contracting Authority will establish Single-Supplier Frameworks for the supply, maintenance and support of CCTV Cameras in three (3) locations across the Republic of Ireland for An Garda Síochána. This public procurement competition will be divided into three (3) lots as described below. Each Lot will result in a separate Framework Agreement. 1. Bray Town Centre, County Wicklow; 2. Tralee Town, Co. Kerry: 3. Tullamore Town, Co. Offaly; A Tenderer can submit a response to any and all lots without restriction. However, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to restrict the number of Contracts awarded to any individual Framework Member based on evidence of the Tenderers operational capacity and the performance of any Contracts previously awarded.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Bray Town Centre, County Wicklow; | 92222000 Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado | €4,500,000 |
| 2 | 2. Tralee Town, Co. Kerry: | 92222000 Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado | €4,500,000 |
| 3 | 3. Tullamore Town, Co. Offaly; | 92222000 Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado | €4,500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00667189-2025 · 10 October 2025
- OJS · 195/2025 · 10 October 2025