T.043/2025 Request for Tenders for the provision of a Bespoke Static and Mobile Immersive Simulation Exercise Unit Suites
Buyer: An Garda Síochána_1192
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 October 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €275,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00612175-2025
- Reference
- ca878d56-e613-479c-8699-f58ec9c75066
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48931000Paquetes de software de formación
- 30000000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software
- 30200000Equipo y material informático
- 50300000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con ordenadores personales, equipo de oficina, telecomunicaciones y equipo audiovisual
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
In summary, the Goods comprise: the provision of one (1) Static Bespoke Immersive Simulation Exercise Unit Suite (including both Hardware and Software Technologies) and two (2) Mobile Units (including Hardware and Software Technologies) along with the relevant software licences, and, software and hardware maintenance contracts, for the Garda College.
Official publications
- TED · 00612175-2025 · 18 September 2025
- OJS · 179/2025 · 18 September 2025