Switchgear 11 kV
Buyer: Landsvirkjun
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 September 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- Reykjavik, IS002
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00418761-2025
- Reference
- aa224b7b-0c69-4493-b7bd-9aa74b2fc9c9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31210000Aparatos eléctricos de conmutación o protección de circuitos eléctricos
Description
Landsvirkjun, the Buyer, requests tenders for 51 units of switchgears. The Buyer reserves the right to buy 21 units of switchgears with with a decision on purchases in August of each year. See further information in tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00418761-2025 · 30 June 2025
- OJS · 122/2025 · 30 June 2025