SIG01 Installation of water and electricity supplies for work camps
Buyer: Landsvirkjun
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 June 2025, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00334796-2025
- Reference
- cb4781af-99c6-4a40-88e0-b31b9c9dc68d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45220000Obras de ingeniería y trabajos de construcción
- 45315300Instalaciones de suministro de electricidad
- 39370000Instalaciones de tratamiento de aguas
Description
The contract includes infrastructure such as water and electricity supply for work camps for the expansion of Sigalda Power Station. Main quantities of the works can be found in the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00334796-2025 · 23 May 2025
- OJS · 99/2025 · 23 May 2025