SVUH-24010 ICT Security Systems and Associated Services for St Vincent's University Hospital (SVUH)
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Estimated value
- €1,045,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Notice number
- 00521461-2025
- Reference
- e03b5b74-eaca-4663-ae10-d74e96119bf7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48730000Paquetes de software de seguridad
- 72212730Servicios de desarrollo de software de seguridad
- 48760000Paquetes de software de protección antivirus
- 48761000Paquetes de software antivirus
- 72212760Servicios de desarrollo de software de protección antivirus
- 72212761Servicios de desarrollo de software antivirus
Description
31.10.2024: SVUH has published responses to requests for clarification received to date, 31 October 2024. Please see ''CfT Documents''. Please ensure that you are associated with the Call for Tenders so that you have access to the tender documents and any updates or amendments to the originals, can send queries and respond to the Call with a submission. Please ensure that your submissions are uploaded in a single compressed ZIP folder. *************** This public procurement will be divided into two (2) lots (each a “Lot”) as described below. Each Lot will result in a separate contract. In summary, the Supply comprise of the supply of security-related software to the SVUH ICT Unit and the provision of a series of associated services for the implementation, roll out, support and monitoring of said systems: Lot 1 with reference SVUH-24010-01 Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Solution and associated services: SVUH is seeking an Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) solution including all subscriptions - licenses, support and maintenance, professional technical services and training services relating to the solution. SVUH may need to add and/or remove licenses during the term. SVUH…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SVUH-24010-01 Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Solution and associated services | 48730000 Paquetes de software de seguridad | €1,045,000 |
| 2 | SVUH-24010-02 License Renewal and Upgrade of VPN Systems with ‘’Prisma Access’’ Technology and associated services | 48730000 Paquetes de software de seguridad | €1,045,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please refer to the tender documents.
- Cost — Please refer to the tender documents.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Smarttech247 | €688,597 | — |
| Conscia Ireland | €200,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00521461-2025 · 8 August 2025
- OJS · 151/2025 · 8 August 2025