Support Services Framework for the Implementation of the Dublin Agglomeration Noise Action Plan 2024 - 2028 – Evaluation of Priority Important Areas and other Areas of Environmental Noise Exposure
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 February 2026, 17:30
- Estimated value
- €910,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00859452-2025
- Reference
- a82590ab-1227-4d93-9c4f-0c15302450fe
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71313000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería ambiental
- 71313100Servicios de consultoría en control del ruido
- 71320000Servicios de diseño técnico
- 71330000Servicios diversos de ingeniería
- 71335000Estudios de ingeniería
Description
This tender refers to the establishment of a framework relating to the provision of Consultancy Services to support the implementation of the Dublin Agglomeration Noise Action Plan 2024-2028 (DANAP) in respect of the administrative areas of Dublin City Council, Fingal County Council and Dún Laoghaire Rathdown County Council only. The scope of services covered by this Framework 1 and 1st contract includes; Evaluation of Priority Important Areas (PIAs) and/or Other Areas of Environmental Noise Exposure, including but not necessarily limited to the following; • Road traffic, rail traffic and industry noise sources. • Specification for, review and analysis of noise monitoring data • Traffic surveys – specification for, review and analysis of data • Data review and processing • Acoustic modelling, studies and consulting • Preparation of and/or review of traffic model(s) for use in noise model • Noise modelling to CNOSSOS-EU methodology • Identify and evaluate noise mitigation measures (road, rail or industry noise sources) including use of a noise model to investigate a range of scenarios • Synergies with other environmental noise criteria and monitoring data, e.g. Air Quality • Road, t…
Official publications
- TED · 00859452-2025 · 23 December 2025
- OJS · 247/2025 · 23 December 2025