El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Services

Supply of Chemical (subcontract) Analysis ITT24-046

Buyer: Marine Institute_1141

Published
28 November 2024
Submission deadline
14 January 2025, 10:00
Estimated value
€900,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00727377-2024
Reference
bb35dc8d-fb1c-4728-bf3e-f6953b8ea1d6
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of Subcontract analysis for a range of residue chemical testing. This public procurement competition will be divided into 4 Lots. Tenderers are invited to bid for one or more Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated independently. Any contract that may result from this Competition will be issued for a term up to 31st December 2029.

Lots (4)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 A1c Steroids with androgenic, estrogenic or progestagenic activity 73112000 Servicios de investigación marina €900,000
2 A2b Nitrofurans and A2c Nitroimidazoles 73112000 Servicios de investigación marina €900,000
3 A2a Chloramphenicol, A3c antimicrobial substances, B1a antimicrobial substances, A3f anti-inflammatories, sedatives and other pharmacologically active substances, B1c Sedatives, B1d NSAIDS, corticosteroids and glucocorticoids 73112000 Servicios de investigación marina €900,000
4 A3b Plant protection products and biocides, B1b Insecticides, fungicides and other antiparasitic agents 73112000 Servicios de investigación marina €900,000

Official publications