Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and ongoing support of Plant Fractionation Equipment
Buyer: Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority
- Published
- 24 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 March 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00120110-2025
- Reference
- c45d4eef-5125-4e7e-b2bc-91e889a3f299
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42210000Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco
- 42212000Máquinas y aparatos para procesar cereales o legumbres secas
Description
Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and ongoing support of Plant Fractionation Equipment
Official publications
- TED · 00120110-2025 · 24 February 2025
- OJS · 38/2025 · 24 February 2025
Other tenders from Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority
- Multi-Party Framework for the provision of a Technology Transfer and Commercialisation related advisory and consultancy services for Teagasc
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and ongoing support of a fully automated 5HL brewing system.
- Podcast Production Support Services 2024
- Virtual Reality (VR) Welding Sets
- Supply of Electric Vehicle Passenger Cars to Teagasc
- Ovine Simulator Units
- Desktop Deployment Services and Ad-hoc ICT Resources
- Invitation to Tender under Dynamic Purchasing System for Agricultural Related Machinery for: ITT - Supply on Lease Hire of 1 No.…
- Invitation to Tender under Dynamic Purchasing System for Agricultural Related Machinery for: Compact Loader for Teagasc, Moorepark, Fermoy,…
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and ongoing support of a fully automated 5HL brewing system.