Supply and Maintenance of One Storage Server
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €35,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00182465-2024
- Reference
- 2b6036bf-eb9c-4942-ab11-71334cfcb545
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48820000Servidores
- 48821000Servidores de red
- 48822000Servidores de ordenador
- 48823000Servidores de fichero
- 48825000Servidores web
- 48800000Sistemas y servidores de información
Description
DIAS is looking forward to procuring one storage server in several possible configurations tendered as separate lots. The only difference between the Lots is the number of drives actually installed into the Server. The Server configurations are otherwise identical between the lots. A detailed specification of requirements is set out in Section 2 of the main Tender Document which is available to upload in section below. DIAS will accept the shipment at the delivery addresses identified in Section 2 of that document. . Tenders must comply with the format of tender as set out in Section 3.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 drives installed | 48820000 Servidores | €21,000 |
| 2 | 24 drives installed | 48820000 Servidores | €25,000 |
| 3 | 36 drives installed | 48820000 Servidores | €30,000 |
| 4 | 48 drives installed | 48820000 Servidores | €35,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00182465-2024 · 27 March 2024
- OJS · 62/2024 · 27 March 2024
Other tenders from Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies