Supply and Delivery of New Rigid Inflatable Boat and Trailer
Buyer: Marine Institute_1141
- Published
- 14 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 September 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00491150-2024
- Reference
- cb1db1d3-9c8b-4d07-aa6c-b271ab917300
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34522000Barcos de recreo y deportivos
- 34520000Barcos
- 34521000Barcos especializados
- 34521100Barcos de vigilancia
- 34522300Embarcaciones pequeñas
- 34522450Embarcaciones neumáticas
- 34522500Botes de caucho
Description
National Parks and Wildlife Service of Dept. Housing, Local Government and Heritage is looking to purchase and have delivered a new RIB and associated trailer as per the requirements in the tender documents. The goods must delivered to an NPWS depot in Co Clare.
Official publications
- TED · 00491150-2024 · 14 August 2024
- OJS · 158/2024 · 14 August 2024