Supply and Delivery and Installation of Plumbing Equipment and Class Materials in the Further Education Training Centre, Archerstown, Tipperary Education and Training Board
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 9 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €650,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00483563-2024
- Reference
- 69722311-6d39-4546-9a4f-e7f4277fe65f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39715300Equipo de fontanería
- 44115210Materiales de fontanería
- 44115200Materiales para fontanería y calefacción
Description
The Supply and Delivery and Installation of Plumbing Equipment and Class Materials in the Further Education Training Centre, Archerstown, Tipperary Education and Training Board
Official publications
- TED · 00483563-2024 · 12 August 2024
- OJS · 156/2024 · 12 August 2024
Other tenders from Tipperary Education and Training Board_1284
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Raheen College and CTI Clonmel Co. Tipperary
- Project C1057 - Main Contractor with PSCS role for a Permanent Accommodation for 2 ASD Units, 1 Music Room and 5 General Class Rooms at…
- The supply and delivery of Metal and Steel Plates for Plumbing and Welding Classes in Tipperary ETB Further Education and Training Centre
- The Supply and Delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Nenagh College, Nenagh, Co Tipperary
- C1219 – Invitation to Tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor – Life Safety Systems Upgrade, associated rewiring, including…
- The provision of Contracted Training Services for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET
- Project C1206 - Category 5 - Climate Action and Science Labs - including Gas Works at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh Eircode E21 NV38
- The Supply, Delivery and Installation and Commissioning of Physical Education Classroom Equipment in Tipperary Education and Training Board
- S1055 - CFT 7589192 - Main Contractor (also assuming PSCS role) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh,…
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Coláiste Dún Iascaigh, Cahir, Co. Tipperary