Suitability Assessment Questionnaire Reserved Specialist Mechanical Blessington Community College Blessington Co Wicklow
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 April 2025, 23:45
- Estimated value
- €2,700,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00157131-2025
- Reference
- db57ef39-b0bf-4bf2-8fb0-300d3070cd16
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45350000Instalaciones mecánicas
- 45330000Trabajos de fontanería
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
- 45214220Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza secundaria
Description
The development will consist of the mechanical works for the phased demolition of the existing school buildings and the removal of existing prefabricated temporary accommodation on the site, the phased construction of a new 1 to 3 storey 1000 pupil post-primary school comprising Teaching spaces, Ancillary Spaces, Physical Education Hall Facility, Special Education Needs Suite, General purpose hall, social areas, library, administration areas, toilet and changing facilities, external stores, and associated ancillary accommodation with a total internal area of c 10, 802m2, the reconfiguration of the existing pedestrian and vehicular entrance to the site and all associated site works including bicycle parking, car parking and set down areas, open spaces/ landscaping, boundary treatments, plant, bin stores, site services and connections to facilitate the development on a live school site at Blessington Community College, Blessington, Co. Wicklow
Official publications
- TED · 00157131-2025 · 11 March 2025
- OJS · 49/2025 · 11 March 2025
Other tenders from Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Suitability Assessment Questionnaire Reserved Specialist Electrical Blessington Community College Blessington Co Wicklow
- Suitability Assessment Questionnaire for Works Contractor and as PSCS at Blessington Community College, Blessington, Co. Wicklow.
- Suitability Assessment Questionnaire Main Contractor with PSCS St Farnan's Post Primary School Co Kildare
- Suitability Assessment Questionnaire Reserved Specialist Electrical St Farnan's Post Primary School Co Kildare
- Invitation to tender for Contractor Works for Pipers Hill College re configuration SEN Toilet and Shower/ First Aid room
- Invitation to Tender for Office Furniture and Equipment at KWETB Head Office Chestnut House Millennium Park Naas Co Kildare for Office Fit…
- Tender for Contractor for the upgrade of Electrical Systems at Blessington FETC
- Invitation to Tender for Contractor Office Fit Out Works at KWETB Head Office Chestnut House Millennium Park Naas Co Kildare
- Removal / Relocation Services for Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board Head Office.
- Tender for Contractor Works services for (Automatic Door)accessibility works at Colaiste Bhride Carnew Co Wicklow