SPOC, IT RUN and IT Development, Managed and Corporate Services
Buyer: European Food Safety Authority
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 October 2025, 14:30
- Estimated value
- €97,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00639483-2025
- Reference
- ba9f4721-ba9c-42ea-87b2-e3096473af53
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
This call for tenders is divided into 4 lots. Lot 1 will provide a Single Point of Contact (SPOC), managed IT RUN services and technical consultancy. Lot 2 will bring to EFSA IT Development services based on sprint deliveries in Azure databricks together with Lot 3 for the ancillary IT services and consultancy. Lot 4 will deliver Corporate Managed Services for meetings, HR, and Site management and consultancy related to these. Lots 1, 2 and 4 will have a cascading mechanism whereas Lot 3 is run as a reopening of competition.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT RUN and SPOC Managed Services and Consultancy | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €38,000,000 |
| 2 | IT Sprint Delivery | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €33,000,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3 IT Ancillary Services | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €15,000,000 |
| 4 | Lot 4 Corporate Managed Services and Consultancy (Meetings, HR Training, site building and other corporate services) | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €11,000,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00639483-2025 · 30 September 2025
- OJS · 187/2025 · 30 September 2025