Speed-up the development, availability and access to anti-tuberculosis medicines for children
Buyer: Health and Digital Executive Agency (HaDEA) , HADEA - Health and Digital Executive Agency
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 11 April 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €5,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00137572-2024
- Reference
- cfb4ba65-0b56-4253-bfb3-023c842eb577
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is to conclude a service contract for purchasing services to speed up availability and access in the EU to age-appropriate anti-tuberculosis medicines. To achieve this goal, the selected contractor will need to carry out clinical and/or non-clinical services for finalising the development and submitting the market authorization for the concerned products for their commercialisation in the EU.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00137572-2024 · 6 March 2024
- OJS · 47/2024 · 6 March 2024
Other tenders from Health and Digital Executive Agency (HaDEA) , HADEA - Health and Digital Executive Agency
- Supply of antiviral to respond to the Andes Hantavirus outbreak
- Supply of point of care diagnostic to respond to the Ebola Bundibugyo outbreak
- Supply of RT-PCR diagnostic kits to respond to the Ebola Bundibugyo outbreak
- Capacity Reservation for Personal Protective Equipment Pilot
- Harmonising the implementation of EU legal requirements in the fields of Food, Feed, Animal By-products and Food Processing Technologies…
- Harmonising the implementation of EU legal requirements in the fields of Food, Feed, Animal By-products and Food Processing Technologies…
- Multiple sourcing Framework Contracts to speed up the development of and access to innovative medical countermeasures Next Generation…
- Harmonising the implementation of EU legal requirements in the fields of Plant Health and Plant Protection Products through the 'Better…
- HADEA/2023/OP/0005; Contrato de servicios para el diseño, el desarrollo, la entrega y el mantenimiento del sistema informático de…
- Long-term API stockpiling and rapid finished dose form manufacture