Single Supplier Framework for the supply of Bulk Liquid Fuels to the Irish Public Sector
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €160,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00321997-2025
- Reference
- 37d5bc76-fdef-4587-8483-89db76f64fd6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09100000Combustibles
- 09000000Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía
- 09134000Gasóleos
- 09134200Combustible para motores diésel
- 09135000Aceites combustibles
- 09135100Petróleo para calefacción
- 09135110Aceites combustibles con bajo contenido de azufre
Description
The Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients. The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the award of a single supplier framework contract (the “Framework Contract”)] for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT. Tenderers should note that this is a competition for a single party framework. There will be no additional/supplementary competitions for the supply of Bulk Liquid Fuels specified within this RFT for the duration of this agreement.
Official publications
- TED · 00321997-2025 · 19 May 2025
- OJS · 95/2025 · 19 May 2025
Other tenders from The Office of Government Procurement
- Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning, and Buying Services to Public Sector Bodies in Ireland
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- LOT ONE (1) - HSE Mid-West Region - Linen - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Curtains, Workwear, Scrub Suits, laundry…
- LOT TWO (2) - HSE Mid-West Region – Dust Mats - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Dust Mats
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…