Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Construction Related Technical Advisory Services to the Office of Government Procurement for the CWMF Review
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 2 February 2024, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00762564-2023
- Reference
- 3fb8333f-9cc1-451a-bfa1-ed0ed926c51b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71500000Servicios relacionados con la construcción
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 79415200Servicios de consultoría en diseño
- 73220000Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
- 71621000Servicios de ensayo o consultoría técnicos
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
Description
The Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the award of a single supplier framework contract (the “Framework Contract”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (“the Services”). In summary the Services comprise the provision of a range of expert construction related technical advisory services to assist the Construction Procurement Policy Unit (“CPPU”) in the Office of Government Procurement (“OGP”) with their ongoing programme of reviewing and reforming the Capital Works Management Framework (“the CWMF”).
Award criteria
- Quality
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00762564-2023 · 15 December 2023
- OJS · 242/2023 · 15 December 2023
Other tenders from The Office of Government Procurement
- Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning, and Buying Services to Public Sector Bodies in Ireland
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- LOT ONE (1) - HSE Mid-West Region - Linen - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Curtains, Workwear, Scrub Suits, laundry…
- LOT TWO (2) - HSE Mid-West Region – Dust Mats - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Dust Mats
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…