Single-Party Framework for Works-Related Technical Services: Employer’s Representative Consultancy Services.
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 May 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00235666-2025
- Reference
- 63b7740c-7470-4c54-aed2-bc37b8af477e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71500000Servicios relacionados con la construcción
- 71700000Servicios de monitorización y control
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71541000Servicios de gestión de proyectos de construcción
Description
The Grangegorman Development Agency (GDA) is in the process of developing a 30-hectare site (formerly St Brendan’s Hospital) at Grangegorman D7 on behalf of TU Dublin, HSE, and the Department of Education. As part of the overall development, a Works Contract for the construction of a Residential Care Neighborhood (RCN) on the site for the HSE is imminent, with a view to Construction Work commencing Q1 2026. This development consists of a 2 - 4 storey circa 12,000 m2 building with part basement (incorporating 60 car parking spaces). The building frame will be cast-in-situ columns and beams, with in-situ flat slab floor slabs. The foundations will be piled. The project is designed by the Employer's Design Team to detailed design and is being tendered as such. Initial work on site requires the demolition of the existing St Elizabeth’s Court and a diversion of an existing live below-ground electric power supply. The GDA is now looking to appoint an Employer’s Representative under a four-year framework agreement with immediate requirement to administer this RCN Works Contract.
Official publications
- TED · 00235666-2025 · 11 April 2025
- OJS · 72/2025 · 11 April 2025
Other tenders from Grangegorman Development Agency_564
- Single Party Framework Agreement for Real Estate Property Advisory Consultants
- Playground Resurfacing Works including supply and installation of an ability swing
- Request for Tender for Website Redesign, Implementation, Hosting, Maintenance and Support Services
- 04RCN HSE Residential Care Neighbourhood, Grangegorman Project
- 04RCN HSE Residential Care Neighbourhood, Grangegorman Project