Playground Resurfacing Works including supply and installation of an ability swing
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00204935-2025
- Reference
- 38dd2bb0-1a25-43a1-a56c-a4ab0ad3499f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45112723Trabajos de paisajismo en parques infantiles
- 43325000Equipo para parques y áreas de juego
- 37535240Toboganes para parques infantiles
- 37535250Balancines para parques infantiles
- 37535200Equipamiento para terrenos de juego
- 37535210Columpios para parques infantiles
Description
Grangegorman Development Agency wishes to invite tenderers to this request for tenders for the provision of Playground Resurfacing Works including supply and installation of an ability swing. The project will include; The Supply and Installation of a fully inclusive and accessible Ability Swing in an existing playground. The Resurfacing of the existing playground with Coloured Impact Attenuating Playground Surfacing. Minor Civil Work to facilitate the above elements.
Official publications
- TED · 00204935-2025 · 31 March 2025
- OJS · 63/2025 · 31 March 2025
Other tenders from Grangegorman Development Agency_564
- Single Party Framework Agreement for Real Estate Property Advisory Consultants
- Single-Party Framework for Works-Related Technical Services: Employer’s Representative Consultancy Services.
- Request for Tender for Website Redesign, Implementation, Hosting, Maintenance and Support Services
- 04RCN HSE Residential Care Neighbourhood, Grangegorman Project
- 04RCN HSE Residential Care Neighbourhood, Grangegorman Project