El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union SuppliesFramework agreementReserved contract

Single-Party Framework Agreement in Seven Lots for the Managed Supply of Food, Beverages and Catering Consumables

Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403

Published
12 September 2024
Submission deadline
15 October 2024, 12:00
Estimated value
€25,000,000
Place of performance
IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00548423-2024
Reference
3600c0c5-ee4c-4583-a3b0-9688251429c5
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Contracting Authority intends to establish seven single-party framework agreements for the managed supply of food, beverages and catering consumables. The successful framework member under each lot of the competition will be required to assist the Contracting Authority in monitoring and managing the usage of stock, to include assisting with initiatives intended to minimise wastage and ensure the efficient usage of perishable products. Full information regarding the Contracting Authority's requirements is contained in the Invitation to Tender document, available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie.

Lots (7)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Fresh / Prepared Fruit and Vegetables
IE061
15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines €25,000,000
2 Fresh Meat
IE061
15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines €25,000,000
3 Fresh Fish
IE061
15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines €25,000,000
4 Dry Goods and Frozen Foods
IE061
15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines €25,000,000
5 Beverages
IE061
15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines €25,000,000
6 Dairy
IE061
15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines €25,000,000
7 Catering Consumables
IE061
15000000 Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines €25,000,000

Official publications