Single Party Framework agreement for Vehicle Leasing and Fleet Management, Telematics and Associated Services Nationwide
Buyer: Coillte CGA
- Published
- 15 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 June 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €6,000,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00286712-2024
- Reference
- 462d8627-0199-403f-932f-1922c14202c1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50111000Servicios de administración, reparación y mantenimiento de parque de vehículos
- 50111100Servicios de gestión de parque de vehículos
Description
The contracting authority are seeking expression of interest from suitably qualified service providers for the Provision of Vehicle leasing and fleet management, telematics and associated services nationwide. This will include supply, maintenance and associated fleet management and telematic services in relation to light commercial and passenger vehicles(electric and internal combustion fuels) and any other types of vehicles that the contracting authority may use from time to time for delivery of its business ion a nationwide basis within Ireland. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte' s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to http://www.coillte.ie/ , click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the attached link https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login - where the QUESTIONS tab must be populated in full.
Official publications
- TED · 00286712-2024 · 15 May 2024
- OJS · 94/2024 · 15 May 2024