ITT for the provision of four (4) Multiparty Framework Agreements for Coillte Nurseries Haulage Services 2024-2027
Buyer: Coillte CGA
- Published
- 16 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 September 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00491979-2024
- Reference
- 8ef759d1-e130-4b08-878e-d02165f5526c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60000000Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
- 60100000Servicios de transporte por carretera
Description
ITT for the provision of four (4) Multiparty Framework Agreements for Coillte Nurseries Haulage Services 2024-2027 Coillte invites responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for inclusion in four (4) multi-party framework agreements for Coillte Nurseries Haulage Services 2024 -2027. This work involves loading and unloading Nursery plants and delivering them to (a) forest locations throughout the 32 counties and or (b) delivering them to other nursery locations as directed by agreed Nursery Staff and Plant Handling Procedures. The requirements are split over 4 (four) lots. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) – Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | • LOT 1 - Long Haul Deliveries ex-Killygordon Nursery, Co. Donegal to locations in the North-West of Ireland and Northern Ireland. | 60000000 Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos) | €2,000,000 |
| 2 | • LOT 2 - Long Haul Deliveries ex-Ballintemple Nursery, Co. Carlow to all other locations (including to Killygordon Nursery) | 60000000 Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos) | €2,000,000 |
| 3 | • LOT 3 – Short Haul Deliveries of plants between nursery centres (Mucklagh) and or cold store facilities located in the Tullow/Ardattin, Co. Carlow . | 60000000 Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos) | €2,000,000 |
| 4 | • LOT 4 – Sort Haul Deliveries of plants between Ballintemple and cold store facilities located in Tullow Co. Carlow. | 60000000 Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos) | €2,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00491979-2024 · 16 August 2024
- OJS · 159/2024 · 16 August 2024