Single-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of comprehensive pension administration services on an outsourced basis to the Institute of Public Administration
Buyer: Waterways Ireland_225
- Published
- 11 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 December 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €260,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00756572-2024
- Reference
- 0adae63a-a4a7-4aa6-bc87-d3e186e0023c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66520000Servicios de pensiones
- 75320000Planes de pensiones de empleados públicos
- 66521000Servicios de planes de pensiones individuales
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
- 66522000Servicios de pensiones de grupo
- 66523100Servicios de administración de fondos de pensiones
- 79414000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
Description
The Institute of Public Administration invites tenders to this Request for Tenders from economic operators for the provision of comprehensive pension administration services on an outsourced basis to the Institute of Public Administration. The IPA operates two separate pension schemes: the IPA Superannuation Pension Scheme and the Public Sector Single Pension Scheme (SPS). The IPA is looking for assistance in the delivery of its pension function responsibilities in relation to both schemes and a major requirement involves carrying out a review and validation of the existing pension records. For the full list of requirements please refer to the RFT Document available on eTenders.
Official publications
- TED · 00756572-2024 · 11 December 2024
- OJS · 241/2024 · 11 December 2024