Single Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance, Installation and Cleaning of Cycle Track Infrastructure]
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €4,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00463436-2025
- Reference
- 494d0f47-9667-4de7-8fb1-706c7c294006
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45233141Trabajos de mantenimiento de carreteras
- 45233161Trabajos de construcción de caminos peatonales
- 45233222Trabajos de pavimentación y asfaltado
Description
Dublin City Council wishes to award The Establishment of Single Party Framework for the Maintenance, Installation and Cleaning of Cycle Track Infrastructure using the PW-CF11 Public Works Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works Contract (Standard Agreement). The framework will be awarded to a single contractor to carry out the works as required by Dublin City Council. The cumulative value of task orders issued pursuant to the framework contract will not exceed €4,000,000 (ex. VAT) over a maximum period of four (4) years. The successful tenderer will also be appointed as Project Supervisor for the Construction Stage (PSCS) under each task order and in accordance with the Safety, Health and Welfare at Work (Construction) Regulations 2013. The Tender documents provide information with regard to the proposed Framework and a description of the procurement process. Tenderers, who are interested in tendering in this competition, should read all the documents and complete and return all the requested information in accordance with the Contract For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID599518. Please note that this proje…
Official publications
- TED · 00463436-2025 · 16 July 2025
- OJS · 134/2025 · 16 July 2025