Single framework contract for Events management (2024CE16BAT005)
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 31 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 December 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €25,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00662906-2024
- Reference
- 9a541954-4438-43c4-9de2-db817862145d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79950000Servicios de organización de exposiciones, ferias y congresos
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is the planning, organising, setting up and running as well as monitoring, communicating and reporting of events and related services. The events concerned by this call for tenders are: - events with or without a clear political and external communication dimension, taking place outside the EU Member States only, - recurrent internal and external meetings, comitology and expert meetings, training sessions, presence in local events, workshops or seminars without a clear political or external communication dimension, taking place inside or outside the EU Member States.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00662906-2024 · 31 October 2024
- OJS · 213/2024 · 31 October 2024
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools