Security guard training - group and individual space
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 22 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00637872-2024
- Reference
- c1e32e6b-ab5f-4737-bbfa-4d3b9470fa04
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80590000Servicios de tutoría
- 85312300Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
- 85312310Servicios de orientación
- 85312320Servicios de asesoramiento
Description
A measure shall be procured for training in basic education for security guards for job seekers in Vestfold and Telemark. The training shall be carried out in accordance with the Curriculum - National basic education for security guards approved by the National Police Directorate. The basic education shall be carried out for persons who need security guard training in order to work as security guards and with security guard services. Further specifications of the service requirements are in the requirement specifications in the tender documentation Part II.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Area 1 - Tønsberg/Sandefjord | 80590000 Servicios de tutoría | — |
| 2 | Area 2 - Skien/Porsgrunn | 80590000 Servicios de tutoría | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00637872-2024 · 22 October 2024
- OJS · 206/2024 · 22 October 2024