Scoil Mhuire Community School cFT Supply,Delivery and Installation of Engineering Tools and Equipment at Scoil Mhuire CS,Clane, Co Kildare
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 April 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00176295-2024
- Reference
- f6b364ad-ccc4-4849-aea6-8faca8683ae4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42630000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales
- 42610000Máquinas herramienta que funcionan con láser y centros de mecanizado
- 42637000Máquinas herramienta para taladrar, mandrinar o fresar metales
- 44500000Herramientas, cerraduras, llaves, bisagras, elementos de sujeción, cadenas y muelles
- 44510000Herramientas
- 44511000Herramientas manuales
- 42621000Tornos
- 42620000Tornos y máquinas herramienta para taladrar y fresar
Description
The Board of Management of Scoil Mhuire Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed to Scoil Mhuire Community School,Clane Co kildare before end of July 2024.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Official publications
- TED · 00176295-2024 · 25 March 2024
- OJS · 60/2024 · 25 March 2024
Other tenders from Scoil Mhuire Community School (Clane)
- cFt Call for Tender Architectural Consultancy Services for the delivery of the Summer Works and Climate Action Project at Scoil Mhuire…
- CfT Call for Tender for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of equipment for Art ,Music,PE, Graphics and DCG to Scoil Mhuire…
- Scoil Mhuire Community School cFT Supply, Delivery and Installation of Construction Studies Tools ,Machines and Equipment at Scoil Mhuire…