cFt Call for Tender Architectural Consultancy Services for the delivery of the Summer Works and Climate Action Project at Scoil Mhuire Community School,Prosperous Road,Clane, Co Kildare
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 December 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1,400,000
- Place of performance
- Clane, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00793685-2025
- Reference
- 0e206ead-d4b6-447e-9430-cc8a7c8c4e8c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
Description
The BOM of Scoil Mhuire Community School invites tender for Achitectural Services to deliver the Summer Works and Climate action project which consists of the complete refurbishment of the 5 Science rooms (460 M2) and all associated building works The Climate Action consists of Heat recovery ventilation system ,insulation of theScieence room ceilings and supply installation of a bicycle rack
Official publications
- TED · 00793685-2025 · 1 December 2025
- OJS · 231/2025 · 1 December 2025
Other tenders from Scoil Mhuire Community School (Clane)
- CfT Call for Tender for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of equipment for Art ,Music,PE, Graphics and DCG to Scoil Mhuire…
- Scoil Mhuire Community School cFT Supply, Delivery and Installation of Construction Studies Tools ,Machines and Equipment at Scoil Mhuire…
- Scoil Mhuire Community School cFT Supply,Delivery and Installation of Engineering Tools and Equipment at Scoil Mhuire CS,Clane, Co Kildare