CfT Call for Tender for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of equipment for Art ,Music,PE, Graphics and DCG to Scoil Mhuire Community,SchoolProperous Road .Clane, Co Kildare
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 27 November 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Place of performance
- Clane, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00720928-2025
- Reference
- 01cc93ad-628b-48f8-a8c8-45ad5b68a6b9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37000000Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios
- 37300000Instrumentos musicales y sus partes
- 37400000Artículos y material deportivo
- 37312000Instrumentos de metal
- 37313300Guitarras
- 37316000Instrumentos de percusión
- 37410000Equipo para deportes al aire libre
- 37441100Cintas rodantes
Description
The Board of Management of Scoil Mhuire Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed to Scoil Mhuire Community School,Clane Co Kildare before end of February midterm 2026.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Art Equipment | 37000000 Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios | €150,000 |
| 2 | Music | 37000000 Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios | €150,000 |
| 3 | PE | 37000000 Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios | €150,000 |
| 4 | Graphics Design Lab and DCG equipment | 37000000 Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios | €150,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00720928-2025 · 31 October 2025
- OJS · 210/2025 · 31 October 2025
Other tenders from Scoil Mhuire Community School (Clane)
- cFt Call for Tender Architectural Consultancy Services for the delivery of the Summer Works and Climate Action Project at Scoil Mhuire…
- Scoil Mhuire Community School cFT Supply, Delivery and Installation of Construction Studies Tools ,Machines and Equipment at Scoil Mhuire…
- Scoil Mhuire Community School cFT Supply,Delivery and Installation of Engineering Tools and Equipment at Scoil Mhuire CS,Clane, Co Kildare