RFT 05/24DL - Contract Cleaning Services to Atlantic Technological University Donegal
- Published
- 26 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00251090-2024
- Reference
- 750eb2b4-00cf-4f8d-9381-81fb9da6fdbf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90919200Servicios de limpieza de oficinas
- 90919300Servicios de limpieza de escuelas
- 90911200Servicios de limpieza de edificios
- 90910000Servicios de limpieza
- 90919000Servicios de limpieza de oficinas, escuelas y equipo de oficina
- 98341110Servicios de administración interna
Description
Atlantic Technological University invites tender submissions for the provision of contract cleaning services at its Letterkenny campus. The services comprise the provision of a comprehensive, high quality and responsive contract cleaning service and an ethos of continuous development, improvement and innovation is expected. Tenderers are advised that the EU regulations with regard to the Transfer of Undertakings (TUPE) apply to this contract.
Award criteria
- Quality — 70% - Quality & Fitness for Purpose of the Tenderers Proposal; Contract Management & Resources; Sustainability, Innovation & Continuous Improvement. Please refer to the tender documents appended to…
- Price — 30% - Ultimate Cost. Please refer to the tender documents appended to the notice.
Official publications
- TED · 00251090-2024 · 26 April 2024
- OJS · 83/2024 · 26 April 2024