ATU Request for tender for Provision of Sign Language Interpreting Services for Atlantic Technological University
- Published
- 6 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €615,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00267608-2024
- Reference
- 23444a18-1858-4c80-8ed8-d8c108c41fec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79540000Servicios de interpretación
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
Description
Atlantic Technological University requires an Irish Sign Language Academic Interpretation Service to support deaf and hearing impared students. In order to meet this requirement it intends to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Sign Language Interpreting Services. Full details of requirements and specifications are in the published tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00267608-2024 · 6 May 2024
- OJS · 88/2024 · 6 May 2024