Research services including a cost-benefit analysis for the Basic Income for the Arts
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 January 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €70,000
- Place of performance
- BGZZZ
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00746806-2024
- Reference
- 61014de5-6012-4481-96a9-ddae5897c4f5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79311410Evaluación de repercusiones económicas
- 79311400Servicios de investigación económica
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
- 79315000Servicios de investigación social
Description
Objectives of the project: • Examine, as far as possible, the impact of the BIA on some subgroups within the sample • Monetise impacts arising from the BIA scheme and prepare a full cost-benefit analysis • Compare the BIA's costs and benefits to national policies with similar goals BIA internal datasets will be shared with the successful Tenderer for the purpose of this research project. There is the possibility to write an academic paper based on the work conducted. This can be discussed with the successful Tenderer, based on their preferences and availability. The estimated cost of the project includes VAT.
Award criteria
- Quality — See Part 3: Selection and Award Criteria in the attached document
- Cost — See Part 3: Selection and Award Criteria in the attached document
Official publications
- TED · 00746806-2024 · 6 December 2024
- OJS · 238/2024 · 6 December 2024
Other tenders from Department of Culture Communications Sport
- Training and development services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of research and policy support services to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Treatment of Clematis/Pheasant berry in areas at Coole Park Nature Reserve, Gort, Co Galway.
- Evaluation of Creative Ireland's Shared Island initiative, 2026-2028
- Graphic Design and Identity Services to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Treatment/re-treatment of Clematis vitalba in areas at Coole-Garryland Nature Reserve, Gort, Co. Galway
- Grant Management System for Culture Ireland
- Prior Information Notice for International Subsea Telecommunications Connectivity Programme