PR and Communications Services to support the release of Census 1926
- Published
- 22 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 March 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €123,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00045060-2025
- Reference
- 48685f02-fd10-4273-8d3e-5ada4d47972f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 63000000Servicios de transporte complementarios y auxiliares; servicios de agencias de viajes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 75000000Servicios de administración pública, defensa y servicios de seguridad social
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
PR and Communications Services to support the release of Census 1926 The 1926 Census will be released online for public inspection on Saturday 18 April 2026. Related launch events include: • 1 public launch in Dublin, accompanied by an exhibition and publication launch on 16th or 17th April 2026 • 1 public launch in London (UK), accompanied by an exhibition and publication launch on 22nd April 2026 • 1 public launch in Boston (US), accompanied by an exhibition and publication launch (date TBC) • 3 regional launches, accompanied by exhibition and publication launches (dates TBC) The successful bidder will provide the following services: • Liaise with NAI contracted graphic designers on the development of an identity and brand guidelines for Census 1926. • Through research and consultation, identify existing and new target audiences for Census 1926 in Ireland and abroad. • Provide audience level insight and expertise. • Support stakeholder communications and manage expectations. • Devise a PR and communications strategy for Census 1926. • Develop a PR and communications campaign for Census 1926 for each of the 3 phases: Pre-launch, launch period, post-launch period. • Provide digital…
Official publications
- TED · 00045060-2025 · 22 January 2025
- OJS · 15/2025 · 22 January 2025
Other tenders from Department of Culture Communications Sport
- Training and development services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of research and policy support services to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Treatment of Clematis/Pheasant berry in areas at Coole Park Nature Reserve, Gort, Co Galway.
- Evaluation of Creative Ireland's Shared Island initiative, 2026-2028
- Graphic Design and Identity Services to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Treatment/re-treatment of Clematis vitalba in areas at Coole-Garryland Nature Reserve, Gort, Co. Galway
- Grant Management System for Culture Ireland
- Prior Information Notice for International Subsea Telecommunications Connectivity Programme