Research Grant Management System
Buyer: Marine Institute_1141
- Published
- 8 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 8 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €625,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00679052-2023
- Reference
- c9344534-5ff1-43cc-956f-aafd016e938d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
- 72262000Servicios de desarrollo de software
- 72263000Servicios de implementación de software
Description
The objective of this RFT is to seek proposals to provide a system-based solution to manage all stages of the Research Development and Demonstration (RD and D) Grant Funding Programme. The current stages are Application, Evaluation, Awarding, Post Award Management and Award Closure. Tenderers must provide a SINGLE SOLUTION PROPOSAL for the purposes of this RFT, multiple solution proposals will not be assessed and will be excluded from the competition. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Official publications
- TED · 00679052-2023 · 8 November 2023
- OJS · 215/2023 · 8 November 2023