Request for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Fuel Analysis Systems
- Published
- 14 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €700,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00154031-2024
- Reference
- bfdbfab2-b89c-4f55-95aa-b006433466ed
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38430000Aparatos de detección y análisis
- 38434000Analizadores
- 38432000Aparatos de análisis
- 38432200Cromatógrafos
Description
This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a single supplier framework agreement for the supply, operational user training and ongoing maintenance of fuel analysis systems to detect/analyse fuel for Accutrace Plus and Accutrace S10 fuel markers.
Official publications
- TED · 00154031-2024 · 14 March 2024
- OJS · 53/2024 · 14 March 2024
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Telephony Softphone Solution
- PIN for Request for Information (RFI) for the provision of Academic Collaboration and Accreditation of the Advanced Customs Programme for…
- Request for Tenders dated 3rd March 2025 for the Provision of Furniture Removal and Furniture Maintenance Services.
- Prior Information Notice Associated with Request for Information for the Provision of Customer Call Handling and Management Services
- Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the supply and Maintenance of A3 scanners