Request for Tenders dated 3rd March 2025 for the Provision of Furniture Removal and Furniture Maintenance Services.
- Published
- 5 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00143895-2025
- Reference
- 2fbde1ee-8c0c-4549-80b6-f48e136823d9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50850000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de mobiliario
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 50800000Servicios varios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
In summary: Revenue are requesting tenders for the provision of Furniture Removal and Furniture Maintenance Services. Revenue are involved in office consolidation projects with the Office of Public Works (“OPW"). This involves office furniture relocation within a building to different sites (Revenue have approximately 80 sites listed at Appendix 7 of this document). The Services will be required on an ad-hoc basis depending on Revenue’s operational requirements. The workload will be variable, with occasional periods of increased activity during peak times or during specific projects. The tasks include but are not limited to, the relocation of furniture and files, dismantling and reassembly of furniture, the removal, disposal and recycling of obsolete furniture from Revenue offices, and repairs to furniture This is a non-exhaustive list and other items/types of furniture may be included. On occasion there is also a need for disposal/recycling of electrical and electronic equipment through WEEE Ireland waste management services.
Official publications
- TED · 00143895-2025 · 5 March 2025
- OJS · 45/2025 · 5 March 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Telephony Softphone Solution
- PIN for Request for Information (RFI) for the provision of Academic Collaboration and Accreditation of the Advanced Customs Programme for…
- Prior Information Notice Associated with Request for Information for the Provision of Customer Call Handling and Management Services
- Request for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Fuel Analysis Systems
- Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the supply and Maintenance of A3 scanners