Request for Tenders (RFT) to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Litigation Support and Legal Advice Services
Buyer: Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC)
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €4,230,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00544553-2025
- Reference
- 4bfddab2-32d5-462e-a140-6b80bfe37d28
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79100000Servicios jurídicos
- 79111000Servicios de asesoría jurídica
- 79140000Servicios de asesoría e información jurídica
Description
This public procurement competition will be divided into three (3) lots (each a “Lot”) as described below. Each Lot will result in a separate Call-off-contract(s) under the framework agreement. Lot 1 - Competition law legal services: (i) Full civil litigation support services relating to the Contract Authority’s competition enforcement and merger review functions, including, litigation support and legal advice on issues that arise in the course of such litigation. The successful Tenderer will provide professional legal support services to the Contracting Authority when the Contracting Authority initiates legal proceedings / applies to court under the Competition Act 2002, as amended (the “2002 Act”) and the Competition and Consumer Protection Act 2014 (the “2014 Act”). (ii) Legal advice and consultancy services on investigations to support the Contracting Authority in managing demand for legal services related to competition enforcement Lot 2 - Data Protection and Digital law legal services Full legal advice and litigation support services relating to the Contracting Authority’s data protection and digital functions: (i) Legal advice and litigation services relating to the Contract…
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Competition Law Legal Services | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €4,230,000 |
| 2 | Data Protection and Digital Law Legal Services | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €4,230,000 |
| 3 | General Litigation not falling within Lots 1 or 2 | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €4,230,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00544553-2025 · 20 August 2025
- OJS · 158/2025 · 20 August 2025
Other tenders from Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC)
- Request for Tender for the Provision of a Space Booking System
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) for the Supply and Delivery of a High Performance Rack Mounted GPU Server
- RFQ for Digital Consultancy Services
- RFQ for the Provision of Graphic Design Services
- The Provsion of Contact Management Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tenders (RFT) to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Litigation Support and Legal Advice Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) for the Supply and Delivery of a High Performance Rack Mounted GPU Server