Request for Tenders for the Supply of Fruit and Vegetables to the Irish Prison Service
Buyer: Irish Prison Service
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 August 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €16,790,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00454184-2025
- Reference
- 6ca5b742-7127-4c6f-994a-545ea42139a1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15300000Frutas, legumbres y hortalizas y productos conexos
Description
Request for Tenders for the Supply of Fruit and Vegetables to the Irish Prison Service in 4 x Lots.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Fruit and Vegetables to the Irish Prison Service - Dublin Region | 15300000 Frutas, legumbres y hortalizas y productos conexos | €16,790,000 |
| 2 | Supply of Fruit and Vegetables to the Irish Prison Service - Midland Region | 15300000 Frutas, legumbres y hortalizas y productos conexos | €16,790,000 |
| 3 | Supply of Fruit and Vegetables to the Irish Prison Service - Southern Region | 15300000 Frutas, legumbres y hortalizas y productos conexos | €16,790,000 |
| 4 | Supply of Fruit and Vegetables to the Irish Prison Service - North West Region | 15300000 Frutas, legumbres y hortalizas y productos conexos | €16,790,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00454184-2025 · 11 July 2025
- OJS · 131/2025 · 11 July 2025